We use cookies. Find out more about it here. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

CorTech LLC

Atlanta Georgia - GA https://www.cor-tech.net/

Company Description

CorTech is a service-oriented staffing/recruiting company dedicated to working closely with our clients. We understand that in order to stay ahead, organizations must run efficiently utilizing competent skilled professionals. Our mission is not only to provide the best, most cost-effective staffing for our clients; but to also provide the best opportunities for our candidates. By working with each client and candidate through the entire selection process, long-term relationships are built. This network of relationships between client, candidate, and staff creates the foundation that allows CorTech to fill your company’s needs quickly and successfully.

Company Name: CorTech LLC
Phone: 4049739444
City: Atlanta
State: Georgia - GA
Company Website: www.cor-tech.net/
Profile:

CorTech is a service-oriented staffing/recruiting company dedicated to working closely with our clients. We understand that in order to stay ahead, organizations must run efficiently utilizing competent skilled professionals. Our mission is not only to provide the best, most cost-effective staffing for our clients; but to also provide the best opportunities for our candidates. By working with each client and candidate through the entire selection process, long-term relationships are built. This network of relationships between client, candidate, and staff creates the foundation that allows CorTech to fill your company’s needs quickly and successfully.


Search among CorTech LLC jobs




Refine Results

Job Type
Jobs: 161 - 170 of 830

Quality Engineer

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com is hiring for a Quality Engineer for a large automotive parts manufacturing facility in Saline, MI. Responsibilities: ? Perform the role of the customer within the Plant. ? Manage and guarantee resolution of customers concerns o...

Saline 36.00/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374966)

Job Type Contract

Industrial Cleaner

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com is currently hiring for an Industrial Cleaner for an automotive parts assembly facility located in Fraser, MI. Candidate is required to have experience with clearing up localized oil spills and water leaks in an industrial plant...

Fraser 21.00-21.00/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374964)

Job Type Contract

Heat Treat Operator

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com is seeking to hire a Heat Treat Operator for our client in Rancho Cucamonga! Benefits Available! Weekly Pay! $21.00/Hour Shift:3rd shift, 9pm - 5:30am. * Requires specific knowledge of general heat treat requirements for aluminu...

Rancho Cucamonga 21.00/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374954)

Job Type Contract

Material Handler 1

CorTech LLC In this role, the Material Handler I will be responsible for receiving, shipping, sorting and storing materials. This role includes working with other warehouse team members. Essential Functions: To perform this job successfully, an individ...

Oakland 19.00-19.00/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374957)

Job Type Contract

Route Processing Administration

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com is seeking hire a Route Processing Administration for our client in Fort Worth, TX! Benefits Available! Weekly Pay! $17.00/Hour Shift Details : 1st Shift Start Time : 08:00AM End Time : 04:30PM JOB DESCRIPTION: Driver Over and S...

Fort Worth, TX 17.00/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374949)

Job Type Contract

CNC Machinist

CorTech LLC We are seeking to hire a Machinist for our client in Santa Rosa, CA! Weekly Pay and Benefits available. 2 Year+ Assignment $39.00/Hour As a machinist you will develop and sustain machining processes utilizing cutting edge machine tools such...

Santa Rosa, CA 39.00/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374947)

Job Type Contract

Selector Evenings

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com is seeking hire a Selector I for our client in Boise, ID! Benefits Available! Weekly Pay! $20.00/Hour ? Shift: Sunday - Friday, 5 days per week (Friday is overtime if requested) ? Hours: 530pm to 2am with ½ hour lunch unpaid (so...

Boise, ID 20.00/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374950)

Job Type Contract

Production Packing Operator

CorTech LLC Exciting Opportunity with JobsRUs.com: Entry-Level Packing Positions in Fairfax, VT! Are you ready to kickstart your career in a dynamic and engaging work environment? JobsRUs.com is thrilled to announce multiple-level packing Positions in ...

Fairfax 18.00/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374919)

Job Type Contract

Production Associate

CorTech LLC Join Our Client?s Vibrant and Diverse Team! Are you ready to be part of a thriving, family-owned business in beautiful Vermont? Cortech DBA JobsRUs is seeking motivated individuals to join our client?s team as Production Associates / Packin...

Williston 20-20/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374921)

Job Type Contract

Entry Level Assembler

CorTech LLC Are you ready to embark on a fulfilling journey in the world of assembly line excellence? Look no further! We are on the lookout for dynamic individuals to become integral members of our client's team in Morrisville, VT. Position: Entry Lev...

Morrisville 19/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374920)

Job Type Contract