We use cookies. Find out more about it here. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

CorTech LLC

Atlanta Georgia - GA https://www.cor-tech.net/

Company Description

CorTech is a service-oriented staffing/recruiting company dedicated to working closely with our clients. We understand that in order to stay ahead, organizations must run efficiently utilizing competent skilled professionals. Our mission is not only to provide the best, most cost-effective staffing for our clients; but to also provide the best opportunities for our candidates. By working with each client and candidate through the entire selection process, long-term relationships are built. This network of relationships between client, candidate, and staff creates the foundation that allows CorTech to fill your company’s needs quickly and successfully.

Company Name: CorTech LLC
Phone: 4049739444
City: Atlanta
State: Georgia - GA
Company Website: www.cor-tech.net/
Profile:

CorTech is a service-oriented staffing/recruiting company dedicated to working closely with our clients. We understand that in order to stay ahead, organizations must run efficiently utilizing competent skilled professionals. Our mission is not only to provide the best, most cost-effective staffing for our clients; but to also provide the best opportunities for our candidates. By working with each client and candidate through the entire selection process, long-term relationships are built. This network of relationships between client, candidate, and staff creates the foundation that allows CorTech to fill your company’s needs quickly and successfully.


Search among CorTech LLC jobs




Refine Results

Job Type
Jobs: 281 - 290 of 824

Warehouse Associate

CorTech LLC Warehouse Associate (Plastic Manufacturing Plant) Location: Atlanta, GA (On-Site) Pay: (Day Shift) $15.45 (Night Shift) $16.22 Position: Full-time Schedule: 12-Hour Shifts, 6:45 AM - 7:15 PM or 6:45 PM - 7:15 AM Summary: Seeking a Downstrea...

Atlanta 15.45-16.22/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374635)

Job Type Contract

Fabrication Associate

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com. is seeking to hire a Fabrication Associate for our client in West Chester, OH! Pay $20.00/Hour This is a non-welding position. The position hours are 2nd shift 3pm to 1:30 am Monday thru Thursday with overtime on Fridays mandat...

West Chester, OH 20.00/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374622)

Job Type Contract

Manufacturing Engineer I

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com is seeking hire a Manufacturing Engineer I for our client in Ogden, UT! Benefits Available! Weekly Pay! $60.26/Hour Shift Details : 1st Shift JOB DESCRIPTION: This ME role will work alongside the Client PBL depot partner (Hill A...

Ogden, UT 60.26/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374614)

Job Type Contract

Service Engineer ? Dalton, GA

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com is seeking hire a Service Engineer ? Dalton, GA for our client in Dalton, GA! Benefits Available! Weekly Pay! $41.61/Hour Shift Details Start Time : 08:00AM End Time : 05:00PM Working days : Monday - Friday JOB DESCRIPTION: Clie...

Dalton, GA 41.61/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374618)

Job Type Contract

Warehouse Associate

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com. is seeking to hire a Warehouse Associate for our client in Garner, NC! Pay $20.00/Hour 1st shift 6 am to 2:30 pm 1/2 hour unpaid lunch. Operate an order picker at heights up to 28 feet within a 200,000+ square foot distribution...

Garner, NC 20.00/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374606)

Job Type Contract

Stand Up Reach Operator - 3rd shift - Carson

CorTech LLC Plastic manufacturing company in Carson looking to hire Stand Up Reach operators to join their team. Monday ? Friday 10pm - 6:30am Must be open to work overtime and weekends as needed Your position will focus on safe and efficient movement ...

Carson 20-20/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374596)

Job Type Contract

Material Handler

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com is seeking to hire a Material Handler for our client in Springfield, MO! Benefits Available! Weekly Pay! 5 Month Contract Pay Rate - $16.75/hr 1st Shift: Sunday-Friday, 9am-6:30/7pm. Off days are Saturday and one day in the week...

Springfield, MO 16.75/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374611)

Job Type Contract

Mig Welders Needed

CorTech LLC Utility truck and van manufacturing company in Brea is looking to hire Welders to start as soon as possible. 1st shift - 5am - 1:30pm Monday - Friday Duties include: Mig welding & fabrication of utility boxes Spot welding Clean up / finishi...

Brea 21-21/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374594)

Job Type Contract

Production Packers

CorTech LLC Growing meat processing company in Vernon is hiring packers to join their team as soon as possible. 1st shift - 4am start time 2nd shift - 12pm start time Monday - Saturday Duties include: Packing meat Bagging / vacuum sealing meat Labeling...

Vernon 19-19.00/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374592)

Job Type Contract

Order Selector/ 1st Shift

CorTech LLC Order Selectors - $20 - $21.00 2am start time Sunday - Thursday LOTS OF OT A growing meat processing company in Vernon is hiring order selectors to join their team as soon as possible. Duties include: Order pulling Using RF Scanner to locat...

Vernon 20.00-21.00/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (374593)

Job Type Contract