We use cookies. Find out more about it here. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

CorTech LLC

Atlanta Georgia - GA https://www.cor-tech.net/

Company Description

CorTech is a service-oriented staffing/recruiting company dedicated to working closely with our clients. We understand that in order to stay ahead, organizations must run efficiently utilizing competent skilled professionals. Our mission is not only to provide the best, most cost-effective staffing for our clients; but to also provide the best opportunities for our candidates. By working with each client and candidate through the entire selection process, long-term relationships are built. This network of relationships between client, candidate, and staff creates the foundation that allows CorTech to fill your company’s needs quickly and successfully.

Company Name: CorTech LLC
Phone: 4049739444
City: Atlanta
State: Georgia - GA
Company Website: www.cor-tech.net/
Profile:

CorTech is a service-oriented staffing/recruiting company dedicated to working closely with our clients. We understand that in order to stay ahead, organizations must run efficiently utilizing competent skilled professionals. Our mission is not only to provide the best, most cost-effective staffing for our clients; but to also provide the best opportunities for our candidates. By working with each client and candidate through the entire selection process, long-term relationships are built. This network of relationships between client, candidate, and staff creates the foundation that allows CorTech to fill your company’s needs quickly and successfully.


Search among CorTech LLC jobs




Refine Results

Job Type
Jobs: 541 - 550 of 825

IT Field Technician

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com. is seeking to hire a Field Engineer for our client in Syracuse, NY! Benefits Available! Weekly Pay! $24.29/Hour DESCRIPTION: Key Responsibilities: As a Client Field or Computer Technician, you will be assigned service requests ...

Syracuse, NY 24.29/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (373422)

Job Type Contract

Warehouse Associate

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com. is seeking to hire a Warehouse Associate for our client in West Chester, OH! Benefits Available! Weekly Pay! $19.50/Hour Shift Details : 3rd shift Day starts at : 01:00PM Day Ends at : 09:30PM Working Days : Monday - Friday DES...

West Chester, OH 19.50/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (373390)

Job Type Contract

Manufacturing Engineer

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com. is seeking to hire a Manufacturing Engineer for our client in Memphis, TN! Benefits Available! Weekly Pay! $37.05/Hour DESCRIPTION: Role Overview: As a contract Engineer, you will contribute to cleaning and passivation systems ...

Memphis, TN 37.05/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (373394)

Job Type Contract

Warehouse Associate

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com. is seeking to hire a Warehouse Associate for our client in Pennsauken, NJ! Benefits Available! Weekly Pay! $22.50/Hour Shift Details : 2nd shift Day starts at : 07:00AM Day Ends at : 04:00PM Working Days : Monday - Friday DESCR...

Pennsauken, NJ 22.50/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (373388)

Job Type Contract

Fabrication Associate

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com. is seeking to hire a Fabrication Associate for our client in Albuquerque, NM! Benefits Available! Weekly Pay! $21.50/Hour Shift Details : 2nd shift Day starts at : 07:30AM Day Ends at : 04:00PM Working Days : Monday - Friday DE...

Albuquerque, NM 21.50/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (373389)

Job Type Contract

Warehouse Associate

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com. is seeking to hire a Warehouse Associate for our client in Albuquerque, NM! Benefits Available! Weekly Pay! $21.50/Hour Shift Details : 2nd shift Day starts at : 07:30AM Day Ends at : 04:00PM Working Days : Monday - Friday DESC...

Albuquerque, NM 21.50/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (373391)

Job Type Contract

Equipment Associate

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com. is seeking to hire a Equipment Associate for our client in MARIETTA, GA! Pay $18-20/hr depending on forklift experience Description: As an Equipment Associate at United Rentals, you will perform a variety of manual tasks to ens...

Marietta, GA 19.00-20.00/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (373375)

Job Type Contract

Machinist

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com. is seeking to hire a Machinist for our client in Irvine, CA! Benefits Available! Weekly Pay! $30.00/Hour Shift Details : 1st shift Day starts at : 05:00AM Day Ends at : 01:30PM DESCRIPTION: Position Summary: Following predeterm...

Irvine, CA 30.00/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (373386)

Job Type Contract

Field Engineer

CorTech LLC JobsRUs.com is seeking hire a Field Engineer for our client in Groton, CT! Benefits Available! Weekly Pay! $25.00/Hour JOB DESCRIPTION: Job Responsibilities: Computer hardware set up, basic hardware and software troubleshooting stills Provi...

Groton, CT 25.00/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (373385)

Job Type Contract

Production Warehouse Associates

CorTech LLC Now Hiring: Production Warehouse Associates North Las Vegas, NV 89115 (Near I-15 & Lamb Blvd) Starting Pay: $14.25/hour Full-Time | Monday-Thursday | 5:00AM-3:30PM Fridays are frequently mandatory overtime based on production needs Biweekly...

Las Vegas 14.25-14.25/Per Hour CorTech LLC ref: (373353)

Job Type Contract